Our Staff

 

Mr. M. Chambers

Head Teacher

Miss L. Parkinson

Deputy Head , Maple class teacher

Mrs. B. Cooper

SLT and Oak class teacher

Miss L. Todhunter

SENDCo and Maple class teacher

Mrs. Claire Duxbury

Wellbeing Manager

Mrs. N. Fenn

School Business Manager

Mrs. L. Stewart

Blossom class & Nursery Manager

Mrs. S. Cartmell

Admin. Support

Mrs. E. Adams

Pear class teacher

Mrs. J. Berrisford

Little Acorns Nursery Teacher

Mrs. K. Fletcher

Cedar class teacher

Mrs. S. Havard

PPA Teacher

Mrs. L. Hughes

Beech class teacher

Miss C Proctor

Cypress class teacher

Miss H. Shepherd

Sycamore class teacher

Miss H. Silcock

Elm class teacher

Mrs. G. Wakefield

Rowan class teacher

Mrs. J. Wagstaff

Willow class teacher

Mrs L. Yates

PPA Teacher

Mrs. R. Arends

Teaching Assistant Maple class

Mrs. J. Atherton

Teaching Assistant Sycamore class

Mrs. G. Bell

EYFS teaching assistant

Mrs D. Cummins

Teaching Assistant Beech class

Mrs L. Dunkerley

Cedar class teaching assistant

Mrs L. Gorvett

Teaching Assistant Cypress class

Mrs. J. Hemming

Teaching Assistant Oak class

Miss L. Higham

Teaching Assistant Pear class

Mrs S. Hiller

Teaching Assistant Sycamore class

Mrs. S. James

Teaching Assistant Willow class

Mrs. R. Mayren

Little Acorns Nursery Assistant

Mrs A. McCaffery

Nursery Assistant Blossom Class

Miss L. McConnell

Teaching Assistant Cedar class

Mrs. C. McGurk

Oak class teaching assistant

Mrs. C. Nickson

Nursery Assistant Blossom Class

Mrs L. Ramsdale

Teaching Assistant Elm class

Mrs. S. Smith

Teaching Assistant  Rowan class

Mrs. D. Thompson

Teaching Assistant Elm class

Mrs. Kate McNulty

Learning Mentor

Mrs. S. Aspinall

Catering Manager

Mrs. J. Dervan

Catering Officer

Mr. S. Banks

Site Supervisor

Mrs. J. Watson

Site Supervisor

Mrs. L. Hampson

Catering Assistant

Mrs. C. Moore

Catering Assistant

Mrs L. Dodgson

Welfare Assistant

Mrs. T. Penney

Catering Assistant

Mrs. J. Whittaker

Welfare Assistant

Mrs. P. Davidson

Welfare Assistant

Mrs. P. Heyes

Cleaner

Mrs. A. McDonald

Cleaner and welfare

Mrs. M. Sanchez-Goulding

After School Club Leader

Mrs. S. Snailham

After School/Breakfast Club

Mrs. E. Price

Chair of Governors

Ms. R. Wetton

Vice Chair of Governors

Mr. M. Chambers

Head Teacher and Governor

Mr. Richard Toon

Governor

Mrs. C. Duxbury

Governor

Mrs. Fuller

Governor

Mrs. V. Baldwin

Governor

Mr. D. Higgins

Governor

Mr. P. Malpas

Governor

Miss L. Todhunter

Governor

Mrs. E. Donegan

Governor

Sign up to our school newsletter

Enter your name an email below and we can send you our newsletter and updates via email