Our Staff

 

Mr. M. Chambers

Head Teacher

Miss L. Parkinson

Deputy Head , Maple Class teacher

Mrs. B. Cooper

SLT and Oak class teacher

Miss L. Todhunter

SENCo

Mrs. Claire Duxbury

Wellbeing Manager

Mrs. N. Fenn

School Business Manager

Mrs. L. Stewart

Nursery Manager, SENCo

Mrs. S. Cartmell

Admin. Support

Mrs. E. Adams

Pear class teacher

Mrs A. Barnes

Pear Class teacher

Mrs. J. Berrisford

Little Acorns Nursery Teacher

Mrs. H. Draper

Chestnut Class teacher

Mrs. K. Fletcher

Cedar class teacher

Mrs. S. Havard

Reception and PPA Teacher

Mrs. L. Hughes

Beech class teacher

Miss C. Proctor

Cypress Class teacher

Miss H. Shepherd

Sycamore Class teacher

Mrs. H. Silcock-Mooney

Elm Class teacher

Mrs. G. Wakefield

Rowan Class teacher

Mrs. J. Wagstaff

Willow class teacher

Mrs L. Yates

Maple Class teacher

Mrs. R. Arends

HLTA, KS2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Gorvett

HLTA, KS2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. S. James

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs. G. Bell

EYFS teaching assistant

Mrs A. McCaffery

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs. S. Smith

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs. C. Nickson

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs. R. Mayren

EYFS Nursery Assistant

Miss L. Higham

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. D. Thompson

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. J. Hemming

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. C. McGurk

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. J. Atherton

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Hiller

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Dunkerley

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Cummins

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Miss L. McConnell

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Kate McNulty

Wellbeing Team

Mrs. E. Donegan

Wellbeing team, welfare

Mrs. S. Aspinall

Catering Manager

Mrs. J. Dervan

Catering Officer

Mr. S. Banks

Site Supervisor

Mrs. J. Watson

Site Supervisor

Mrs. L. Hampson

Catering Assistant

Mrs. C. Moore

Catering Assistant, ASC

Mrs L. Dodgson

Welfare Assistant

Mrs. T. Penney

Catering Assistant

Mrs. J. Whittaker

Welfare Assistant

Mrs. P. Davidson

Welfare Assistant

Mrs. P. Heyes

Cleaner

Mrs. A. McDonald

Cleaner and welfare

Mrs. M. Sanchez-Goulding

After School Club Leader

Mrs. S. Snailham

After School/Breakfast Club

Ms. R. Wetton

Chair of Governors

Mrs. Fuller

Vice Chair of Governors

Mr. M. Chambers

Governor

Mr. R. Toon

Governor

Mrs. C. Duxbury

Governor

Mr. D. Higgins

Governor

Mr. P. Malpas

Governor

Miss H. Shepherd

Staff Governor

Mrs S. Wilson

Governor

Mrs N. Fenn

Governor

Mrs. Y. Heald

Governor

Sign up to our school newsletter

Enter your name an email below and we can send you our newsletter and updates via email